Is County Post Boneless Skinless Chicken Thighs Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- chicken
chicken
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicken
Check County Post Boneless Skinless Chicken Thighs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open County Post Boneless Skinless Chicken Thighs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
OVEN ROASTED DICED CHICKEN BREAST FULLY COOKED BONELESS SKINLESS WITH RIB MEAT, SEASONED, OVEN ROASTED
Just Bare Boneless Skinless Lightly Breaded Chicken Breast Chunks
Chicken of the Sea Salmon Pink Sustainably Wild-Caught Skinless & Boneless - 2.5 Oz
Season Imported Sardines in Pure Olive Oil Skinless & Boneless Salt Added, 4.375 OZ
Just Bare Boneless Skinless Lightly Breaded Chicken Breast Bites
Where to buy
County Post Boneless Skinless Chicken Thighs is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Poultry · Piece


