Is COUSCOUS PEARL PASTA VEGETABLES Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PEARL PASTA COUSCOUS (WHEAT FLOUR), DRIED VEGETABLES (CARROTS, POTATOES, RED BELL PEPPERS), TOASTED ONIONS, CURRANTS, DILL, SPICES, SALT, MUSTARD SEEDS

Check COUSCOUS PEARL PASTA VEGETABLES against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Pasta · Granule, Dried

Flavor
SavoryHerbaceousEarthy
Texture
DryGrainy
Commonly used for
Side DishCooking BaseMeal Prep