Is COUSCOUS SALAD WITH RED PEPPER HUMMUS, FLATBREAD CRACKERS AND TRAIL MIX Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- pasteurized cream
- pasteurized milk
- milk protein concentrate
- feta cheese
pasteurized cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
COUSCOUS SALAD INGREDIENTS: COUSCOUS (DURUM WHEAT SEMOLINA), FETA CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, BACTERIAL CULTURE, PASTEURIZED CREAM, SALT, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, MICROBIAL ENZYME), CANOLA OIL, ARTICHOKES, KALAMATA OLIVES, SUN DRIED TOMATOES (SULPHITES), GREEN ONIONS, RED PEPPERS, YELLOW PEPPERS, FILTERED WATER, DISTILLED VINEGAR, WHITE WINE VINEGAR (SULPHITES), GARLIC PUREE (GARLIC, CANOLA OIL, CITRIC ACID), PARSLEY, BASIL, SPICES, CITRIC ACID, SEA SALT. ROASTED RED PEPPER HUMMUS INGREDIENTS: CHICK PEA, ROASTED RED PEPPER, TAHINI (SESAME SEED PASTE), OLIVE OIL, CANOLA OIL, LEMON JUICE, SEA SALT, DISTILLED VINEGAR, GARLIC, SPICES, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR. FLAT BREAD INGREDIENTS: WHEAT FLOUR, FILTERED WATER, HONEY, CORN BRAN, CORNMEAL, SUNFLOWER OIL, SEA SALT, DEHYDRATED ONION, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, SESAME SEEDS, POPPYSEEDS. CRANBERRY ALMOND CASHEW MIX INGREDIENTS: CRANBERRY, ALMOND, CASHEW, PUMPKIN SEEDS.
Check COUSCOUS SALAD WITH RED PEPPER HUMMUS, FLATBREAD CRACKERS AND TRAIL MIX against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open COUSCOUS SALAD WITH RED PEPPER HUMMUS, FLATBREAD CRACKERS AND TRAIL MIX in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
VEGETABLE FRIED RICE SEASONED LONG GRAIN RICE WITH EDAMAME, CARROT, ONION, RED BELL PEPPER AND EGG SIDE DISH, VEGETABLE FRIED RICE
RED POTATO WEDGES & ONIONS SEASONED WITH SALT AND PEPPER OVEN ROASTERS, RED POTATO WEDGES & ONIONS
Sabra Snackers Roasted Red Pepper Hummus with Pretzels, Fresh, 4.56 oz Plastic Cup, Dairy-Free, 129g
Bettergoods Red Petite Potatoes With Olive Oil, Sea Salt And Cracked Pepper
CHICKPEAS, EDAMAME, RED AND GREEN PEPPERS, AND CARROTS WITH A SWEET TOUCH OF DRIED CRANBERRIES SALAD, CHICKPEA
Where to buy
COUSCOUS SALAD WITH RED PEPPER HUMMUS, FLATBREAD CRACKERS AND TRAIL MIX is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


