Is COUSCOUS TOASTED PASTA, COUSCOUS Wheat Free?
No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.
Why it's not wheat free
- medium couscous
- durum wheat semolina
medium couscous
Dietitian noteCouscous is a Mediterranean dish made from small steamed balls of crushed durum wheat semolina.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
MEDIUM COUSCOUS (DURUM WHEAT SEMOLINA).
Check COUSCOUS TOASTED PASTA, COUSCOUS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open COUSCOUS TOASTED PASTA, COUSCOUS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Grain · Dried
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingSide DishSalad


