Is COUSCOUS TOMATO & HERBS, TOMATO & HERBS Wheat Free?
No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.
Why it's not wheat free
- couscous diced tomatoes herbs
couscous diced tomatoes herbs
Dietitian noteCouscous is a Mediterranean dish made from small steamed balls of crushed durum wheat semolina.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
COUSCOUS DICED TOMATOES HERBS, SPICES HERBS, SPICES & ONIONS
Check COUSCOUS TOMATO & HERBS, TOMATO & HERBS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open COUSCOUS TOMATO & HERBS, TOMATO & HERBS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Grain · Granule, Dried
Flavor
SavoryHerbaceousAcidic
Texture
FluffySoftTender
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal PrepCookingSalad


