Is Couscous Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

DURUM WHEAT SEMOLINA.

Check Couscous against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Couscous is available at 2 retailers

LoblawsReal Canadian Superstore

About this product

Grain · Granule, Dried

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
FluffyLight
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal PrepSalad
Lactose Free? Couscous | Spoonful