Is Cousin Willie's Buttery Explosion Movie Theater Extra Butter Popcorn 3 Count Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural and artificial butter flavors
natural and artificial butter flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cousin Willie's Yellow Gourmet Popcorn, Partially Hydrogenated Soybean Oil, Salt, Natural And Artificial Butter Flavors, Soy Lecithin And Beta-carotene
Check Cousin Willie's Buttery Explosion Movie Theater Extra Butter Popcorn 3 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cousin Willie's Buttery Explosion Movie Theater Extra Butter Popcorn 3 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Orville Redenbacher's Gourmet Popping Corn, Movie Theater Butter, Classic Bag, 6-3.29 oz Bags
Pop Secret Microwave Popcorn Premium Movie Theater Butter Pop-and-Serve Bags - 6-3.2 Oz
Popping Corn, Gourmet, Movie Theater Butter, Single Serve Bags, Mini Bags, Value Size
Pop Secret Microwave Popcorn, Movie Theater Butter, Flavor, 3 oz Sharing Bags, 12 Ct
Orville Redenbacher's Gourmet Popping Corn Movie Theater Butter Classic Bag, 3-3.29 oz Bags
Where to buy
Cousin Willie's Buttery Explosion Movie Theater Extra Butter Popcorn 3 Count is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


