Is Pop Secret Microwave Popcorn, Movie Theater Butter, Flavor, 3 oz Sharing Bags, 12 Ct Gluten Free?

Description
Movie-theater-style butter popcorn in 3-ounce sharing bags delivers a rich butter flavor and fluffy, tender kernels with occasional crisp edges. Commonly used for movie nights, parties, and quick snacks, reviewers note consistent popping and buttery taste but sometimes mention uneven coating or a few unpopped kernels in some bags occasionally.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural and artificial flavor
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Movie-theater-style butter popcorn in 3-ounce sharing bags delivers a rich butter flavor and fluffy, tender kernels with occasional crisp edges. Commonly used for movie nights, parties, and quick snacks, reviewers note consistent popping and buttery taste but sometimes mention uneven coating or a few unpopped kernels in some bags occasionally.
Ingredients
whole grain popcorn, palm oil, salt, natural and artificial flavor (milk), rosemary extract (to preserve freshness), ascorbic acid (to preserve freshness), annatto extract (color), paprika extract (color)
Check Pop Secret Microwave Popcorn, Movie Theater Butter, Flavor, 3 oz Sharing Bags, 12 Ct against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pop Secret Microwave Popcorn, Movie Theater Butter, Flavor, 3 oz Sharing Bags, 12 Ct in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Skinny Pop Microwave Popcorn Sea Salt
Orville Redenbacher's Gourmet Popping Corn, Movie Theater Butter, Classic Bag, 6-3.29 oz Bags
SkinnyPop Butter Microwave Popcorn, 2.8 Oz. Bags, 6 Ct; Dairy-Free, Chemical Free
Angie's® Boom Chicka Pop® Real Butter Popcorn 4.4 Oz. Bag
Kirkland Microwave Popcorn 3.3 Ounce Bags - 8 Bags
Where to buy
Pop Secret Microwave Popcorn, Movie Theater Butter, Flavor, 3 oz Sharing Bags, 12 Ct is available at 15 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


