Is Cousin Willie's Movie Theater Butter Microwave Popcorn Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- natural and artificial butter flavors
natural and artificial butter flavors
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cousin Willie's Yellow Gourmet Popcorn, Partially Hydrogenated Soybean Oil, Salt, Natural And Artificial Butter Flavors, Soy Lecithin And Beta-carotene
Check Cousin Willie's Movie Theater Butter Microwave Popcorn against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cousin Willie's Movie Theater Butter Microwave Popcorn in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Cousin Willie's Movie Theater Butter Microwave Popcorn is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


