Is COUSIN WILLIE'S SIMPLY BETTER, MAUVE POPCORN, REAL BUTTER, REAL BUTTER Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural butter flavor
natural butter flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cousin Willie's Mauve Popcorn, Sunflower Oil, Sea Salt, Natural Butter Flavor, Butter (Cream, Salt), Beta Carotene (For Color)
Check COUSIN WILLIE'S SIMPLY BETTER, MAUVE POPCORN, REAL BUTTER, REAL BUTTER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open COUSIN WILLIE'S SIMPLY BETTER, MAUVE POPCORN, REAL BUTTER, REAL BUTTER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Chex Cereal Corn Sweetened With Real Peanut Butter Gluten Free - 12.2 Oz
Orville Redenbacher's Naturals Simply Salted Microwave Popcorn, 3.29 Oz., 6 Count
ORGANIC POPCORN WITH BUTTER-FLAVORED COCONUT OIL + HIMALAYAN SALT, HIMALAYAN GOLD
Simply Jif Creamy Peanut Butter, 15.5 Ounces
SkinnyPop Popped Popcorn Butter - 4.4 Oz
Where to buy
COUSIN WILLIE'S SIMPLY BETTER, MAUVE POPCORN, REAL BUTTER, REAL BUTTER is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


