Is Cousin Willies Simply Better Popcorn, Mauve, Real Butter, 3 Pack Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- butter
- cream
- natural butter flavor
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cousin Willie's Mauve Popcorn, Palm Oil, Sea Salt, Natural Butter Flavor, Butter (Cream And Salt), Beta Carotene (Vitamin A)
Check Cousin Willies Simply Better Popcorn, Mauve, Real Butter, 3 Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cousin Willies Simply Better Popcorn, Mauve, Real Butter, 3 Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Popcorn, Premium, Homestyle, Natural Butter Flavor, 12 Pack Family Size
Jolly Time Simply Popped Butter Microwave Popcorn, 3 Oz., 6 Count
Pop Secret Microwave Popcorn Premium Extra Butter Pop-and-Serve-Bags Bonus Pack - 12-3.2 Oz
365 Everyday Value, Organic Microwave Popcorn, Light Butter Flavor, 3 oz, 3 pack
Chocxo Simply Better Chocolate, Dark Chocolate Peanut Butter Cups
Where to buy
Cousin Willies Simply Better Popcorn, Mauve, Real Butter, 3 Pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


