Is COUTURIER, CREAMY GOAT CHEESE, CRANBERRY, CRANBERRY Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • pasteurized goat milk
  • cranberry flavor with other natural flavors cheese cultures rennet

pasteurized goat milk

Dietitian note

Goat's milk contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PASTEURIZED GOAT MILK, SUGAR, CRANBERRIES, WATER, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SALT, CRANBERRY FLAVOR WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVORS CHEESE CULTURES RENNET, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), CRANBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE, SODIUM CITRATE.

Check COUTURIER, CREAMY GOAT CHEESE, CRANBERRY, CRANBERRY against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Spreadable

Flavor
TangyFruitySavory
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingGarnishingMeal Prep