Is COUTURIER, CREAMY GOAT CHEESE, CRANBERRY, CRANBERRY Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Why it's not pescatarian
- pasteurized goat milk
- cranberry flavor with other natural flavors cheese cultures rennet
pasteurized goat milk
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
PASTEURIZED GOAT MILK, SUGAR, CRANBERRIES, WATER, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SALT, CRANBERRY FLAVOR WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVORS CHEESE CULTURES RENNET, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), CRANBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE, SODIUM CITRATE.
Check COUTURIER, CREAMY GOAT CHEESE, CRANBERRY, CRANBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open COUTURIER, CREAMY GOAT CHEESE, CRANBERRY, CRANBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cheese · Spreadable
Flavor
TangyFruitySavory
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingGarnishingMeal Prep


