Is COVERED ALMONDS, MILK CHOCOLATE Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
CONFECTIONERY COATING (SUGAR, HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, COCOA POWDER, WHEY POWDER, NONFAT MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], VANILLA), ALMONDS (ALMONDS, CORN OIL), MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, WHOLE MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], SALT, VANILLA), GUM ARABIC, CORN SYRUP, LAC-RESIN.
Check COVERED ALMONDS, MILK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open COVERED ALMONDS, MILK CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
SweetNuttyChocolatey
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping


