Is COVERED CRANBERRY Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 5 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • nonfat dry milk powder
  • nonfat milk
  • cultured whey
  • yogurt powder
  • whey powder
  • natural yogurt
  • +1 more

nonfat dry milk powder

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

NATURAL YOGURT CRANBERRIES [NATURAL YOGURT (SUCROSE, FRACTIONATED PALM KERNEL OIL, WHEY POWDER, NONFAT DRY MILK POWDER, YOGURT POWDER (CULTURED WHEY, NONFAT MILK), SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), VANILLA)], CRANBERRIES [SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL) AND CONFECTIONERS GLAZE, DARK CHOCOLATE CRANBERRIES [SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR PROCESSES WITH ALKALI, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), SALT, VANILLA], CRANBERRIES (SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL) AND CONFECTIONERS GLAZE.

Check COVERED CRANBERRY against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
FruitySweetVanilla
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
Snacking