Is Covergirl Clean Fresh Skin Milk Foundation 530 Fair/Light Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- peg-60 hydrogenated castor oil
- ci 77492
- ci 11491
- sodium lactate sodium pca
- urea allantoin
- +7 more
peg-60 hydrogenated castor oil
Dietitian noteAnimal product not typically used in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+8 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Aqua/Water/Eau, Cyclopentasiloxane, Glycerin, Phenyl Trimethicone, Trimethylsiloxysilicate, Aluminum Starch Octenylsuccinate, Acetyl Glucosamine, Niacinamide, Sodium Chloride, PEG/PPG-18/18 Dimethone, Mica Ammonium Acrylates Copolymer, Phenoxyethanol, Tocopheryl Acetate, Panthenol (Caprylyl Glycol, 1.2,Hexanediol, Sodium Benzoate, Alcohol Denat., Dimethicone, Disodium Deceth-6 Sulfosuccinate, Tocopherol, Laureth-30, Cocos Nucifera (Coconut) Oil Glycine Soia (Soybean) Oil Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Juice, Methicone, Sodium Dehydroacetate, Pentylene Glycol, Cocos Nucifera (Coconut) Fruit Extract, PEG-60 Hydrogenated Castor Oil, Citric Acid, Fructose, Sodium Hydroxide, Urea Allantoin, Maltose, Sodium Lactate Sodium PCA, Trehalose, Phenethyl Alcohol, Potassium Sorbate, Glucose Silybum Marianum Seed Extract, Sodium Hyaluronate Helianthus Annuus (Sunflower) Seed Oil, Rosmarinus Officinal is (Rosemary) Leaf Extract, Limonene, Linalool May Contain +/-: Titanium Dioxide (CI 771191), Iron Oxides (CI 11491, CI 77492, (177499).
Check Covergirl Clean Fresh Skin Milk Foundation 530 Fair/Light against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Covergirl Clean Fresh Skin Milk Foundation 530 Fair/Light in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 11 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Where to buy
Covergirl Clean Fresh Skin Milk Foundation 530 Fair/Light is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


