Is Covergirl Clean Fresh Skin Milk Foundation 530 Fair/Light Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- ci 11491
- ci 77492
- peg-60 hydrogenated castor oil
- urea allantoin
- +7 more
ci 11491
Dietitian noteSorbitan monostearate (e491) is an emulsifier that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+7 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Aqua/Water/Eau, Cyclopentasiloxane, Glycerin, Phenyl Trimethicone, Trimethylsiloxysilicate, Aluminum Starch Octenylsuccinate, Acetyl Glucosamine, Niacinamide, Sodium Chloride, PEG/PPG-18/18 Dimethone, Mica Ammonium Acrylates Copolymer, Phenoxyethanol, Tocopheryl Acetate, Panthenol (Caprylyl Glycol, 1.2,Hexanediol, Sodium Benzoate, Alcohol Denat., Dimethicone, Disodium Deceth-6 Sulfosuccinate, Tocopherol, Laureth-30, Cocos Nucifera (Coconut) Oil Glycine Soia (Soybean) Oil Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Juice, Methicone, Sodium Dehydroacetate, Pentylene Glycol, Cocos Nucifera (Coconut) Fruit Extract, PEG-60 Hydrogenated Castor Oil, Citric Acid, Fructose, Sodium Hydroxide, Urea Allantoin, Maltose, Sodium Lactate Sodium PCA, Trehalose, Phenethyl Alcohol, Potassium Sorbate, Glucose Silybum Marianum Seed Extract, Sodium Hyaluronate Helianthus Annuus (Sunflower) Seed Oil, Rosmarinus Officinal is (Rosemary) Leaf Extract, Limonene, Linalool May Contain +/-: Titanium Dioxide (CI 771191), Iron Oxides (CI 11491, CI 77492, (177499).
Check Covergirl Clean Fresh Skin Milk Foundation 530 Fair/Light against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Covergirl Clean Fresh Skin Milk Foundation 530 Fair/Light in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Where to buy
Covergirl Clean Fresh Skin Milk Foundation 530 Fair/Light is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


