Is Covergirl Clean Liquid Foundation 170 Deep Golden Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- ci177492
- ci 77491
- stearic acid
- glyceryl stearate
- +2 more
ci177492
Dietitian noteSorbitan tristearate is a food additive that contains stearic acid, which can be derived from plant or animal sources.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Aqua/Water/Eau, Propylene Glycol, Isopropyl Myristate, Paraffinum Liquidum/Mineral Oil/Huile Minerale, Talc, Cetyl Palmitate, Glyceryl Stearate, Parfum/Fragrance, Stearic Acid, Eucalyptus Citriodora Oil, Sodium Lauryl Sulfate, Magnesium Aluminum Silicate, Triethanolamine, Trisodium EDTA, Cellulose Gum, Camphor, Menthol, Eugenia Caryophyllus Flower Oil ((Love), Propylparaben, Methylparaben, Citric Acid [May Contain/Peut Contenir/+-: Titanium Dioxide (CI 77891), Iron Oxides (CI 77491)], Ci177492, CI 77499)].
Check Covergirl Clean Liquid Foundation 170 Deep Golden against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Covergirl Clean Liquid Foundation 170 Deep Golden in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Madhava Sweetener Liquid Organic Blue Agave Golden Light - 23.5 Oz
Mrs. Meyer's Clean Day Liquid Hand Soap Lavender -- 12.5 fl oz
Mrs. Meyer's Clean Day® Liquid Hand Soap Lemon Verbena -- 12.5 fl oz
Arm & Hammer PeroxiCare Toothpaste, Fluoride Anticavity, Clean Mint, Deep Clean
Colgate Total Active Prevention Deep Clean Toothpaste | 115g
Where to buy
Covergirl Clean Liquid Foundation 170 Deep Golden is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Bottle, Liquid


