Is Covergirl Clean Matte Pressed Powder 525 Buff Beige Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- lauroyl lysine
- calcium silicate
lauroyl lysine
Dietitian noteLysine can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Talc, Octyldodecyl Stearoyl Stearate, Zinc Stearate, Polyethylene, Avena Sativa (Oat) Kernel Flour, Mica, Calcium Silicate, Dimethicone, Quaternium-15, Dextrin, Lauroyl Lysine, Sodium Dehydroacetate, Propylparaben, Methylparaben, BHT. May Contain/Peut Contenir: Iron Oxides, Ultramarines.
Check Covergirl Clean Matte Pressed Powder 525 Buff Beige against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Covergirl Clean Matte Pressed Powder 525 Buff Beige in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
PBfit Classic Peanut Butter Powder, Powdered Peanut Spread From Real Roasted Pressed Peanuts, 8g of Protein, 30 Oz
PBfit All-Natural Peanut Butter Powder, Sugar-Free Powdered Peanut Spread from Real Roasted Pressed Peanuts, 8g of Protein (13 oz.)
Clean Simple Eats Protein Powder Simply Vanilla
Clean Simple Eats Protein Powder Chocolate Brownie Batter
Clean Simple Eats Simply Vanilla Protein Powder
Where to buy
Covergirl Clean Matte Pressed Powder 525 Buff Beige is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown


