Is Covergirl Clean Matte Pressed Powder 525 Buff Beige Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- lauroyl lysine
- zinc stearate
- calcium silicate
- octyldodecyl stearoyl stearate
lauroyl lysine
Dietitian noteLysine can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Talc, Octyldodecyl Stearoyl Stearate, Zinc Stearate, Polyethylene, Avena Sativa (Oat) Kernel Flour, Mica, Calcium Silicate, Dimethicone, Quaternium-15, Dextrin, Lauroyl Lysine, Sodium Dehydroacetate, Propylparaben, Methylparaben, BHT. May Contain/Peut Contenir: Iron Oxides, Ultramarines.
Check Covergirl Clean Matte Pressed Powder 525 Buff Beige against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Covergirl Clean Matte Pressed Powder 525 Buff Beige in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
PBfit Classic Peanut Butter Powder, Powdered Peanut Spread From Real Roasted Pressed Peanuts, 8g of Protein, 30 Oz
PBfit All-Natural Peanut Butter Powder, Sugar-Free Powdered Peanut Spread from Real Roasted Pressed Peanuts, 8g of Protein (13 oz.)
Clean Simple Eats Protein Powder Simply Vanilla
Clean Simple Eats Protein Powder Chocolate Brownie Batter
Clean Simple Eats Simply Vanilla Protein Powder
Where to buy
Covergirl Clean Matte Pressed Powder 525 Buff Beige is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown


