Is Covergirl Clean Pressed Powder 105 Ivory Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • zinc stearate

zinc stearate

Dietitian note

Stearic acid (stearate) is a saturated fatty acid that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Talc, Zinc Stearate, Kaolin, Avena Sativa (Oat) Kernel Flour, Paraffinum Liquidum/Mineral Oil/Huile Minerale, Parfum/Fragrance, Eucalyptus Globulus Leaf Oil, Dimethicone, Camphor, Menthol, Eugenia Caryophyllus (Clove) Flower Oil, Methylparaben, Sodium Dehydroacetate, Propylparaben, BHT, [May Contain/Peut Contenir/+/-:Iron Oxides (CI 77491, CI 77492, CI 77499), Titanium Dioxide (CI 11891), Ultramarines (CI 77007)].

Check Covergirl Clean Pressed Powder 105 Ivory against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Covergirl Clean Pressed Powder 105 Ivory is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Unknown · Powder

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Powdery