Is Covergirl Clean Pressed Powder 110 Classic Ivory Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • oat
  • kernel flour

oat

Dietitian note

Oats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Talc, Zinc Stearate, Kaolin, Avena Sativa (Oat) Kernel Flour, Mineral Oil/Huile Minerale, Fragrance/Parfum, Dimethicone, Methylparaben Sodium Dehydroacetate, Propylparaben, BHT, Iron Oxides. May Contain/Peut Contenir: Titanium Dioxide, Ultramarines.

Check Covergirl Clean Pressed Powder 110 Classic Ivory against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Covergirl Clean Pressed Powder 110 Classic Ivory is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Unknown · Powder

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
On The Go