Is Covergirl Clean Pressed Powder 120 Creamy Natural Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Talc, Zinc Stearate, Kaolin, Avena Sativa (Oat) Kernel Flour, Mineral Oil/Huile Minerale, Fragrance/Parfum, Dimethicone, Methylparaben, Sodium Dehydroacetate, Propylparaben, BHT, Iron Oxides. May Contain/Peut Contenir: Titanium Dioxide, Ultramarines.
Check Covergirl Clean Pressed Powder 120 Creamy Natural against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Covergirl Clean Pressed Powder 120 Creamy Natural in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Hershey's Cocoa Powder 100% Cacao, Natural Unsweetened Chocolate, 8 Oz.
Jif® Natural Low Sodium Creamy Peanut Butter - 16oz
Jif Peanut Butter Spread - Natural Creamy - Low Sodium
Skippy Peanut Butter Creamy, Natural, 15 OZ (Pack of 3)
SKIPPY Natural Creamy Peanut Butter Spread, 7 G Protein per Serving, Plastic Jar 40 oz
Where to buy
Covergirl Clean Pressed Powder 120 Creamy Natural is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Powder


