Is Covergirl Easy Breezy Brow All-Day Brow Ink Pen Honey Brown 200 Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • butylene glycol

butylene glycol

Dietitian note

This ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Aqua/Water/Eau, Alcohol Denat, Styrene/Acrylates/Ammonium Methacrylate Copolymer, Butylene Glycol, Poloxamer 407, Methylpropanediol, Silica, Coco-Glucoside, Phenoxyethanol, Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Laureth-12 Sulfate, Citric Acid, Ammonium Hydroxide, Xanthan Gum, BHT, [May Contain: Iron Oxides (CI 77491, CI 17492, CI 77499), Titanium Dioxide (CI 77891), Ferric Ammonium Ferrocyanide (CI 77510), Black 2 [Nano] (CI 77266)].

Check Covergirl Easy Breezy Brow All-Day Brow Ink Pen Honey Brown 200 against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Covergirl Easy Breezy Brow All-Day Brow Ink Pen Honey Brown 200 is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Unknown · Pen