Is Covergirl Lash Blast Fusion Water Resistant 885 Very Black Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Water/Eau, Glyceryl Stearate, Ammonium Acrylates Copolymer, Disteardimonium Hectorite, Propylene Glycol, Stearic Acid, Alcohol Denat., Copernicia Cerifera (Carnauba) Wax/Cire De Carnauba, Triethanolamine, Acrylates, Copolymer, Polyvinyl Alcohol, Lecithin, Propylene Carbonate, Synthetic Wax, Oleic Acid, Benzyl Alcohol, Tocopherol, Phenoxyethanol, Polyethylene, Panthenol, Xanthan Gum, Glycerin, Ethylparaben, Ascorbyl Palmitate, Silica, Trisodium EDTA, Simethicone, Sodium Laureth Sulfate, Propylparaben, Methylparaben, Nylon-6. May Contain: Iron Oxides, Titanium Dioxide, Ultramarines, Black 2.
Check Covergirl Lash Blast Fusion Water Resistant 885 Very Black against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Covergirl Lash Blast Fusion Water Resistant 885 Very Black in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 9 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Sparkling Ice Black Cherry Sparkling Water 17 fl. oz. Bottle
COLD-PRESSED WATER, LEMON, TURMERIC, PINEAPPLE, PASSIONFRUIT, GINGER, STEVIA, BLACK PEPPER FRUIT JUICE DRINK, WATER, LEMON, TURMERIC, PINEAPPLE, PASSIONFRUIT, GINGER, STEVIA, BLACK PEPPER
STRAWBERRY SMASH, VERY VERY CHERRY, PERFECTLY PEACH, BANANA BLAST ORGANIC FRUIT SNACKS, STRAWBERRY SMASH, VERY VERY CHERRY, PERFECTLY PEACH, BANANA BLAST
Propel Zero Sugar Electrolytes Black Cherry Flavored Electrolyte Water Beverage
Waterloo Black Cherry Sparkling Water - 8pk/12 fl oz Cans
Where to buy
Covergirl Lash Blast Fusion Water Resistant 885 Very Black is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Liquid


