Is Covergirl Lash Blast Fusion Water Resistant 885 Very Black Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- glycerin
- ascorbyl palmitate
- oleic acid
- xanthan gum
- +5 more
glycerin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (also called e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 9 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Water/Eau, Glyceryl Stearate, Ammonium Acrylates Copolymer, Disteardimonium Hectorite, Propylene Glycol, Stearic Acid, Alcohol Denat., Copernicia Cerifera (Carnauba) Wax/Cire De Carnauba, Triethanolamine, Acrylates, Copolymer, Polyvinyl Alcohol, Lecithin, Propylene Carbonate, Synthetic Wax, Oleic Acid, Benzyl Alcohol, Tocopherol, Phenoxyethanol, Polyethylene, Panthenol, Xanthan Gum, Glycerin, Ethylparaben, Ascorbyl Palmitate, Silica, Trisodium EDTA, Simethicone, Sodium Laureth Sulfate, Propylparaben, Methylparaben, Nylon-6. May Contain: Iron Oxides, Titanium Dioxide, Ultramarines, Black 2.
Check Covergirl Lash Blast Fusion Water Resistant 885 Very Black against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Covergirl Lash Blast Fusion Water Resistant 885 Very Black in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 7 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Sparkling Ice Black Cherry Sparkling Water 17 fl. oz. Bottle
COLD-PRESSED WATER, LEMON, TURMERIC, PINEAPPLE, PASSIONFRUIT, GINGER, STEVIA, BLACK PEPPER FRUIT JUICE DRINK, WATER, LEMON, TURMERIC, PINEAPPLE, PASSIONFRUIT, GINGER, STEVIA, BLACK PEPPER
STRAWBERRY SMASH, VERY VERY CHERRY, PERFECTLY PEACH, BANANA BLAST ORGANIC FRUIT SNACKS, STRAWBERRY SMASH, VERY VERY CHERRY, PERFECTLY PEACH, BANANA BLAST
Propel Zero Sugar Electrolytes Black Cherry Flavored Electrolyte Water Beverage
Waterloo Black Cherry Sparkling Water - 8pk/12 fl oz Cans
Where to buy
Covergirl Lash Blast Fusion Water Resistant 885 Very Black is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Liquid


