Is Covergirl Lash Blast Fusion Water Resistant 885 Very Black Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- glycerin
- ascorbyl palmitate
- oleic acid
- synthetic wax
- +3 more
glycerin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water/Eau, Glyceryl Stearate, Ammonium Acrylates Copolymer, Disteardimonium Hectorite, Propylene Glycol, Stearic Acid, Alcohol Denat., Copernicia Cerifera (Carnauba) Wax/Cire De Carnauba, Triethanolamine, Acrylates, Copolymer, Polyvinyl Alcohol, Lecithin, Propylene Carbonate, Synthetic Wax, Oleic Acid, Benzyl Alcohol, Tocopherol, Phenoxyethanol, Polyethylene, Panthenol, Xanthan Gum, Glycerin, Ethylparaben, Ascorbyl Palmitate, Silica, Trisodium EDTA, Simethicone, Sodium Laureth Sulfate, Propylparaben, Methylparaben, Nylon-6. May Contain: Iron Oxides, Titanium Dioxide, Ultramarines, Black 2.
Check Covergirl Lash Blast Fusion Water Resistant 885 Very Black against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Covergirl Lash Blast Fusion Water Resistant 885 Very Black in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 9 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Sparkling Ice® Naturally Flavored Sparkling Water, Black Raspberry 17 fl oz
Sparkling Ice Black Cherry Sparkling Water 17 fl. oz. Bottle
Sparkling ICE Sparkling Water With Caffeine Black Raspberry - 16 Fl. Oz.
La Croix Black Razz Berry Sparkling Water
Lunch Mate Premium Black Forest Ham Water Added Coated With Caramel Color
Where to buy
Covergirl Lash Blast Fusion Water Resistant 885 Very Black is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Liquid


