Is Covergirl Outlast Extreme Wear Pressed Powder Natural Tan 862 Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- isopropyl palmitate
- caprylyl glycol
- octyldodecyl stearoyl stearate
- micam zinc stearate
isopropyl palmitate
Dietitian noteAnimal product not typically used in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Talc, Micam Zinc Stearate, Octyldodecyl Stearoyl Stearate, Trimethylsiloxysilicate, Isopropyl Palmitate, 1.2-Hexanediol, Caprylyl Glycol, Phenoxyethanol, Methicone, Sorbitan Sesquioleate, Alumina, [May Contain/Peut Contenir/+/-:Iron Oxides (CI 77491, CI 77492, CI 77499), Titanium Dioxide (CI 77891)].
Check Covergirl Outlast Extreme Wear Pressed Powder Natural Tan 862 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Covergirl Outlast Extreme Wear Pressed Powder Natural Tan 862 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Hershey's Cocoa Powder 100% Cacao, Natural Unsweetened Chocolate, 8 Oz.
PBfit Classic Peanut Butter Powder, Powdered Peanut Spread From Real Roasted Pressed Peanuts, 8g of Protein, 30 Oz
Liquid I.v. Hydration Multiplier Lemon Lime Natural Powder Drink Single Mix
Country Time Pink Lemonade Powder Drink Mix, flavored with other natural flavors, 19 oz. Container
ADOBO CHICKEN PULLED ALL NATURAL CHICKEN BREAST WITH VEGETABLES SERVED ON TOP OF BROWN & RED RICE, RED QUINOA AND BLACK BARLEY WITH A GUAJILLO CHILI SAUCE TOPPED WITH ROASTED PEPITAS POWDER BOWLS, ADOBO CHICKEN
Where to buy
Covergirl Outlast Extreme Wear Pressed Powder Natural Tan 862 is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Powder


