Is Covergirl Perfect Blend 130 Smoky Taupe Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • butyl stearate
  • stearyl heptanoate
  • calcium carbonate
  • cetyl palmitate
  • +2 more

butyl stearate

Dietitian note

Stearic acid (stearate) is a saturated fatty acid that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Glycerides, Synthetic Japan Wax, Hydrogenated Castor Oil Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Palmitic Acid, Stearic Acid, C10-18 Triglycerides, Cetyl Palmitate, Copernicia Cerifera (Carnauba) Waxicire De Carnauba, Hydrogenated Palm Glycerides, Calcium Carbonate, Talc, Mineral Oil/Huile Minerale, Hydrogenated Soybean Oil, Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride, Tristearin, Stearyl Heptanoate, Paraffin, Phenoxyethanol, Butyl Stearate, Myristic Acid, Ethylhexylglycerin, Rosmarinus Officinalis (Rosemary) Leaf Extract, May Contain: Iron Oxides, Ultramarines, Mica, Titanium Dioxide, Manganese Violet, Ferric Ammonium Ferrocyanide.

Check Covergirl Perfect Blend 130 Smoky Taupe against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Covergirl Perfect Blend 130 Smoky Taupe is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Unknown · Powder

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Powdery