Is Covergirl Perfect Point Plus Eyeliner 205 Charcoal Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- ascorbyl palmitate
- peg-8
- cetyl alcohol
- wax/cire de carnauba
- +2 more
ascorbyl palmitate
Dietitian noteAscorbyl palmitate (e304) is a compund of both palmitic acid and ascorbic acid. In some cases, palmitic acid may be animal derived.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PPG-2 Myristyl Ether Propionate, Ceresin, Cera Alba/Beeswax/Cire D'Abeille, Cera Microcrystallina/Microcrystalline Wax/Cire Microcristalline, Copernicia Cerifera Cera/Copernicia Cerifera (Carnauba) Wax/Cire De Carnauba, Ricinus Communis (Castor) Seed Oil, Mica, Cetyl Alcohol, Silica Silylate, Methylparaben, Talc, Propylparaben, PEG-8, Butylparaben, Tocopherol, Ascorbyl Palmitate, Ascorbic Acid, Citric Acid. [May Contain/Peut Contenir/+/: Iron Oxides (CI 77499, CI 77491, CI 77492), Titanium Dioxide (CI 77891), Ultramarines (CI 77007), Ferric Ammonium Ferrocyanide (CI 77510), Blue 1 Lake (CI 42090), -Manganese Violet (CI 77742), Yellow 5 Lake (CI 19140), Carmine (CI 75470), Chromium Oxide Greens (CI 77288)].
Check Covergirl Perfect Point Plus Eyeliner 205 Charcoal against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Covergirl Perfect Point Plus Eyeliner 205 Charcoal in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Where to buy
Covergirl Perfect Point Plus Eyeliner 205 Charcoal is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Stick


