Is Covet Almond Milk Unsweetened (chilled) 1l Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Filtered Artesian Water, Almonds, Calcium Carbonate, Salt, Vegetable Gums (Xanthan, Gellan)
Check Covet Almond Milk Unsweetened (chilled) 1l against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Covet Almond Milk Unsweetened (chilled) 1l in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Covet Almond Milk Unsweetened (chilled) 1l is available at 1 retailer
Countdown
About this product
Milk Substitute · Bottle, Liquid
Flavor
NuttyNeutral
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingCoffeeBreakfastSmoothie


