Is Covonia Dry & Tickly Cough Linctus 300ml Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- sucrose 1
- sucrose
- propylene glycol
- active per glycerol 1
sucrose 1
Dietitian noteSucrose or table sugar can sometimes include bone char from animals. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Active Ingredients per 5ml: Glycerol 1.36g, Also contains: Ethanol, Sucrose, Glucose, Propylene Glycol, Sucrose 1.7g, Glucose 0.3g per 5ml
Check Covonia Dry & Tickly Cough Linctus 300ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Covonia Dry & Tickly Cough Linctus 300ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Covonia Dry & Tickly Cough Linctus 300ml is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Liquid


