Is L'Oreal Elvive Elvive Hydra Hyaluronic Moisture Wrapping Mask, For Dry or Dehydrated Hair, 300ml Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- myristyl alcohol
- lactic acid
- glycerin
myristyl alcohol
Dietitian noteMyristyl is typically derived from nut oils, but can occasionally be of animal origin. It is often used in flavoring.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
1261479 D - Ingredients: Aqua / Water , Glycerin , Cetearyl Alcohol , Stearamidopropyl Dimethylamine , Parfum / Fragrance , Sorbitan Isostearate , Myristyl Alcohol , Ci 17200 / Red 33 , Ci 42090 / Blue 1 , Lactic Acid , Coco-Betaine , Sodium Hyaluronate , Sodium Chloride , Sodium Hydroxide , Phenoxyethanol , Dimethyl Phenethyl Acetate , Limonene , Benzoic Acid , Amodimethicone , Tartaric Ac I D , C A R Vo N E , C E T Y L E S T E R S , T E T R A M E T H Y L Acetyloctahydronaphthalenes , Citrus Aurantium Peel Oil , Citric Acid , Coumarin. (F.I.L. Z70069499/2).
Check L'Oreal Elvive Elvive Hydra Hyaluronic Moisture Wrapping Mask, For Dry or Dehydrated Hair, 300ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open L'Oreal Elvive Elvive Hydra Hyaluronic Moisture Wrapping Mask, For Dry or Dehydrated Hair, 300ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


