Is Cow & Gate Apple Peach & Strawberry Baby Food Fruit Pot , 6+ Months, 4x100g Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Apple (53%) Peach (40%) Strawberry (7%) Vitamin C
Check Cow & Gate Apple Peach & Strawberry Baby Food Fruit Pot , 6+ Months, 4x100g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cow & Gate Apple Peach & Strawberry Baby Food Fruit Pot , 6+ Months, 4x100g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Fruit · Pouch
Flavor
Fruity
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastMeal PrepSnacking


