No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Is Cow & Gate Mini Beef Casserole Baby Food Jar 4+ Months Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

carrot, potatoes, tomatoes, white beans, beef, rapeseed oil

Check Cow & Gate Mini Beef Casserole Baby Food Jar 4+ Months against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Cow & Gate Mini Beef Casserole Baby Food Jar 4+ Months is available at 2 retailers

AsdaBest Way Wholesale

About this product

Meat · Jar

Flavor
SavoryMeaty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Meal Prep
Pescatarian? Cow & Gate Mini Beef Casserole Baby Food Jar 4+ Months | Spoonful