Is Cow & Gate Veggies Lemon & Chicken 230g Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • chicken

chicken

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Carrot (23%) Water Bulgur WHEAT (15%) Sweet Potato (15%) Onion (9%) Chicken (8%) Courgette (3%) Lemon Juice from Concentrate (2%) Maize Starch Extra Virgin Olive Oil Coriander Garlic Turmeric Cinnamon Cumin Nutmeg Clove

Check Cow & Gate Veggies Lemon & Chicken 230g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Vegetable · Spreadable

Flavor
SavoryCitrus
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepOn The Go