Is Fully Cooked Rotisserie Chicken Lemon Pepper Flavored Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • chicken without neck
  • dried chicken broth
  • cholesterol
  • natural flavors
  • natural flavor

chicken without neck

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Zesty lemon-pepper notes yield a bright, pepper-forward flavor while the meat is described as tender and juicy with easily shreddable texture. Reviewers commonly note convenience for quick dinners, salads, sandwiches, and meal prep, praising consistent seasoning but occasionally reporting uneven seasoning distribution and variable moisture between pieces sometimes across packages.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CALORIES, TOTAL FAT, CHOLESTEROL, SODIUM, PROTEIN, CHICKEN WITHOUT NECK AND GIBLETS, WATER, SALT, SUGAR, LEMON JUICE POWDER (MALTODEXTRIN, LEMON JUICE SOLIDS), DRIED CHICKEN BROTH, CARRAGEENAN, CORN STARCH, GARLIC POWDER, ONION POWDER, CITRIC ACID, EXTRACTIVES OF BLACK PEPPER, NATURAL FLAVOR. RUBBED WITH: SALT, BLACK PEPPER, LEMON JUICE POWDER (MALTODEXTRIN, LEMON JUICE SOLIDS), SUGAR, DEHYDRATED ONION, YEAST EXTRACT, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, CORN STARCH, CITRIC ADD DEHYDRATED LEMON PEEL, CELERY SEED, NATURAL FLAVORS.

Check Fully Cooked Rotisserie Chicken Lemon Pepper Flavored against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Poultry · Whole

Flavor
CitrusPepperySavory
Texture
Tender
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchSandwichSide Dish