Is Cowbell Lush British Chocolate Flavoured 1% Fat Milk Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- skimmed milk powder
- whole milk powder
- 1% fat milk
- milk chocolate powder
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
1% Fat Milk (94%), Sugar, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder (1%), Milk Chocolate Powder (0.5%) (sugar, Cocoa Mass, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Skimmed Milk Powder), Corn Starch, Skimmed Milk Powder, Stabilisers: Carrageenan, Xanthan Gum, Calcium Sulphate; Flavouring. Contains Milk.
Check Cowbell Lush British Chocolate Flavoured 1% Fat Milk against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cowbell Lush British Chocolate Flavoured 1% Fat Milk in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


