No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Is Cowbelle Fresh British Lighter Crème Fraîche Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Reduced Fat Pasteurised Cultured Cream (milk), Stabiliser: Pectins; Tapioca Starch. Contains Milk.

Check Cowbelle Fresh British Lighter Crème Fraîche against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
TangyAcidicMild
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
CookingToppingGarnishingMeal Prep
Lactose Free? Cowbelle Fresh British Lighter Crème Fraîche | Spoonful