Is COWBOY CAVIAR BEAN SALAD Dairy Free?

Ingredients
BLACK EYED PEAS (BLACK EYED PEAS, WATER, SALT, FERROUS GLUCONATE, CALCIUM CHLORIDE), BLACK BEANS (PREPARED BLACK BEANS, WATER, SALT, CALCIUM CHLORIDE [FIRMING AGENTS]), DRESSING (APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, CANOLA OIL, CILANTRO, KOSHER SALT, GARLIC, DEHYDRATED VINEGAR, BLACK PEPPER, CITRIC ACID [ADDED FOR FRESHNESS], POTASSIUM SORBATE, SODIUM BENZOATE, NATURAL FLAVOR), SUPER SWEET CORN, RED BELL PEPPER, ONIONS, JALAPENO.
Check COWBOY CAVIAR BEAN SALAD against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open COWBOY CAVIAR BEAN SALAD in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
So Delicious Dairy Free Vanilla Bean Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert - 16oz
Kraft Zesty Italian Salad Dressing - 16 fl oz
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 24 Ounce Bottle
So Delicious Dairy Free Frozen Dessert, Non-Dairy, Coconutmilk, Vanilla Bean, Sandwiches
About this product
Vegetable · Pouch


