Is COWBOY CAVIAR BEAN SALAD Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

BLACK EYED PEAS (BLACK EYED PEAS, WATER, SALT, FERROUS GLUCONATE, CALCIUM CHLORIDE), BLACK BEANS (PREPARED BLACK BEANS, WATER, SALT, CALCIUM CHLORIDE [FIRMING AGENTS]), DRESSING (APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, CANOLA OIL, CILANTRO, KOSHER SALT, GARLIC, DEHYDRATED VINEGAR, BLACK PEPPER, CITRIC ACID [ADDED FOR FRESHNESS], POTASSIUM SORBATE, SODIUM BENZOATE, NATURAL FLAVOR), SUPER SWEET CORN, RED BELL PEPPER, ONIONS, JALAPENO.

Check COWBOY CAVIAR BEAN SALAD against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Vegetable · Pouch

Flavor
SpicyTangy
Texture
ChunkyOily
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal PrepOn The Go