Is Cowgirl Creamery Triple Cream Mt Tam Organic Cow's Milk Cheese Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- organic pasteurized cream
- milk
- organic pasteurized cow's milk
organic pasteurized cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Pasteurized Cow's Milk, Organic Pasteurized Cream, Salt, Cultures & Enzymes. Contains Milk
Check Cowgirl Creamery Triple Cream Mt Tam Organic Cow's Milk Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cowgirl Creamery Triple Cream Mt Tam Organic Cow's Milk Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
Green Valley Organics Organic Lactose Free Cream Cheese, 8 oz
Miyoko's Kitchen, Cashew Cream Cheese Plainly Classic Organic, 8 Ounce
Green Valley Creamery Sour Cream, Lactose Free, Organic
BAKED SCALLOPED POTATOES WITH REAL MILK, BUTTER, SOUR CREAM, & CHEDDAR CHEESE, BAKED SCALLOPED POTATOES
Where to buy
Cowgirl Creamery Triple Cream Mt Tam Organic Cow's Milk Cheese is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Cheese · Spreadable


