Is Cowshed Fab Four Bath & Body Set Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • butter

butter

Dietitian note

Butter is typically derived from milk (dairy), but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Relax Shower Gel: aqua (water/eau), sodium cocoamphoacetate, cocamidopropyl betaine, disodium lauryl sulfosuccinate, lauryl glucoside, *lavandula angustifolia (lavender) flower oil, *eucalyptus globulus (eucalyptus) leaf oil, styrax tonkinensis (benzoin) resin extract, tocopherol (vitamin e), glyceryl oleate, coco glucoside, glycerin (vegetable), parfum (fragrance), benzyl alcohol, dehydroacetic acid, **limonene, **linalool, **geraniol, **benzyl salicylate, **hexyl cinnamal, **hydroxycitronellal.*essential oils **potential allergensRelax Body Lotion: (maybourne): aqua (water/eau), prunus amygdalus dulcis (sweet almond) oil, glyceryl stearate, glycerin (vegetable), cetearyl alcohol, stearic acid, butyrospermum parkii (***shea) butter, theobroma cacao (cocoa) seed butter, aloe barbadensis (***aloe vera) leaf extract, *rosa centifolia (rose absolute) flower oil, *anthemis nobilis (roman chamomile) flower oil, *lavandula angustifolia (lavender) flower oil, *eucalyptus globulus (eucalyptus) leaf oil, styrax tonkinensis (benzoin) resin extract, tocopherol (vitamin e), panthenol, parfum (fragrance), benzyl alcohol, dehydroacetic acid, **limonene, **linalool, **geraniol, **citronellol, **benzyl benzoate, **hydroxycitronellal, **benzyl cinnamate.*essential oils **potential allergens ***certified organic ingredientsIndulge Shower Gel: aqua (water/eau), lauryl glucoside, sodium cocoamphoacetate, glycerin, sodium chloride, sodium cocoyl glutamate, sodium lauryl glucose carboxylate, gluconolactone, citric acid, sodium benzoate, coco-glucoside, glyceryl oleate, isopropyl alcohol, parfum (fragrance), *cananga odorata (ylang ylang) flower oil, propanediol, *cinnamomum zeylanicum (cinnamon) leaf oil, calcium gluconate, styrax tonkinensis (benzoin) resin extract, *cymbopogon martini (palmarosa) leaf oil, *lavandula angustifolia (lavender) flower oil, *rosa centifolia (rose absolute) flower oil, hydrogenated palm glycerides citrate, tocopherol (vitamin e), **hexyl cinnamal, **linalool, **benzyl salicylate, **limonene, **eugenol, **geraniol.�*essential oils **potential allergensIndulge Body Lotion: aqua (water/eau), caprylic/capric triglyceride, glyceryl stearate se, cetearyl alcohol, glycerin, stearic acid, phenoxyethanol, parfum (fragrance), potassium sorbate, butyrospermum parkii (shea) butter, theobroma cacao (cocoa) seed butter, tocopheryl acetate, benzoic acid, *cananga odorata (ylang ylang) flower oil, propanediol, panthenol, aloe barbadensis (aloe vera) leaf juice, dehydroacetic acid, *cinnamomum zeylanicum (cinnamon) leaf oil, styrax tonkinensis (benzoin) resin extract, *cymbopogon martini (palmarosa) leaf oil, *lavandula angustifolia (lavender) flower oil, *rosa centifolia (rose absolute) flower oil, *tilia cordata (linden) flower oil, sodium hydroxide, citric acid, **hexyl cinnamal, **linalool, **benzyl salicylate, **limonene, **eugenol, **geraniol, **hydroxycitronellal, **benzyl alcohol, **benzyl benzoate, **citronellol, **alpha-isomethyl ionone, **amyl cinnamal, **farnesol, **cinnamal, **citral, **coumarin.*essential oils **potential allergens

Check Cowshed Fab Four Bath & Body Set against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Cowshed Fab Four Bath & Body Set is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Unknown · Bottle

Flavor
FloralHerbal
Texture
CreamySmooth