Is Cowshed Fab Four Bath & Body Set Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 8 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Why it's not vegan

  • caprylic/capric triglyceride
  • tocopheryl acetate
  • glyceryl stearate se
  • calcium gluconate
  • gluconolactone
  • +4 more

caprylic/capric triglyceride

Dietitian note

Animal product not typically used in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+5 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Relax Shower Gel: aqua (water/eau), sodium cocoamphoacetate, cocamidopropyl betaine, disodium lauryl sulfosuccinate, lauryl glucoside, *lavandula angustifolia (lavender) flower oil, *eucalyptus globulus (eucalyptus) leaf oil, styrax tonkinensis (benzoin) resin extract, tocopherol (vitamin e), glyceryl oleate, coco glucoside, glycerin (vegetable), parfum (fragrance), benzyl alcohol, dehydroacetic acid, **limonene, **linalool, **geraniol, **benzyl salicylate, **hexyl cinnamal, **hydroxycitronellal.*essential oils **potential allergensRelax Body Lotion: (maybourne): aqua (water/eau), prunus amygdalus dulcis (sweet almond) oil, glyceryl stearate, glycerin (vegetable), cetearyl alcohol, stearic acid, butyrospermum parkii (***shea) butter, theobroma cacao (cocoa) seed butter, aloe barbadensis (***aloe vera) leaf extract, *rosa centifolia (rose absolute) flower oil, *anthemis nobilis (roman chamomile) flower oil, *lavandula angustifolia (lavender) flower oil, *eucalyptus globulus (eucalyptus) leaf oil, styrax tonkinensis (benzoin) resin extract, tocopherol (vitamin e), panthenol, parfum (fragrance), benzyl alcohol, dehydroacetic acid, **limonene, **linalool, **geraniol, **citronellol, **benzyl benzoate, **hydroxycitronellal, **benzyl cinnamate.*essential oils **potential allergens ***certified organic ingredientsIndulge Shower Gel: aqua (water/eau), lauryl glucoside, sodium cocoamphoacetate, glycerin, sodium chloride, sodium cocoyl glutamate, sodium lauryl glucose carboxylate, gluconolactone, citric acid, sodium benzoate, coco-glucoside, glyceryl oleate, isopropyl alcohol, parfum (fragrance), *cananga odorata (ylang ylang) flower oil, propanediol, *cinnamomum zeylanicum (cinnamon) leaf oil, calcium gluconate, styrax tonkinensis (benzoin) resin extract, *cymbopogon martini (palmarosa) leaf oil, *lavandula angustifolia (lavender) flower oil, *rosa centifolia (rose absolute) flower oil, hydrogenated palm glycerides citrate, tocopherol (vitamin e), **hexyl cinnamal, **linalool, **benzyl salicylate, **limonene, **eugenol, **geraniol.�*essential oils **potential allergensIndulge Body Lotion: aqua (water/eau), caprylic/capric triglyceride, glyceryl stearate se, cetearyl alcohol, glycerin, stearic acid, phenoxyethanol, parfum (fragrance), potassium sorbate, butyrospermum parkii (shea) butter, theobroma cacao (cocoa) seed butter, tocopheryl acetate, benzoic acid, *cananga odorata (ylang ylang) flower oil, propanediol, panthenol, aloe barbadensis (aloe vera) leaf juice, dehydroacetic acid, *cinnamomum zeylanicum (cinnamon) leaf oil, styrax tonkinensis (benzoin) resin extract, *cymbopogon martini (palmarosa) leaf oil, *lavandula angustifolia (lavender) flower oil, *rosa centifolia (rose absolute) flower oil, *tilia cordata (linden) flower oil, sodium hydroxide, citric acid, **hexyl cinnamal, **linalool, **benzyl salicylate, **limonene, **eugenol, **geraniol, **hydroxycitronellal, **benzyl alcohol, **benzyl benzoate, **citronellol, **alpha-isomethyl ionone, **amyl cinnamal, **farnesol, **cinnamal, **citral, **coumarin.*essential oils **potential allergens

Check Cowshed Fab Four Bath & Body Set against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Cowshed Fab Four Bath & Body Set is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Unknown · Bottle

Flavor
FloralHerbal
Texture
CreamySmooth