Is Cowshed Reviving Eye Balm Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

***Aloe Barbadensis (Aloe Vera) Leaf Extract, Citrus Aurantium Amara (Neroli) Flower Water, Glycerin (Vegetable), Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis (Sweet Almond) Oil, ***Butyrospermum Parkii (Shea) Butter, Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride, Glyceryl Stearate, Cetearyl Alcohol, Polyglyceryl-3 Dicitrate/Stearate, Cetearyl Alcohol, Polyglyceryl-3 Dicitrate/Stearate, Oenothera Biennis (Evening Primrose) Oil, Menthyl Lactate, Coffea Robusta (Green Coffee) Seed Extract, Cucumis Sativus (Cucumber) Fruit Extract, Camellia Sinensis (Green Tea) Leaf Extract, Punica Granatum (Pomegranate) Extract, Calendula Officinalis (Calendula) Flower Oil, Helichrysum Italicum (Helichrysum) Oil, *Citrus Aurantium (Neroli) Flower Oil, *Citrus Nobilis (Mandarin Red) Peel Oil, *Lavandula Angustifolia (Lavender) Flower Oil, Coco Caprylate, Chondrus Crispus (Carrageenan) Extract, Caesalpinia Spinosa Gum, Ceratonia Siliqua Gum, Cellulose Gum, Lactobacillus Ferment Lysate, Lactobacillus Ferment, Caffeine, Cichorium Intybus (Chicory) Root Oligosaccharides, Hydrolysed Hyaluronic Acid, Tocopherol, Sucrose, Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate, Gluconolactone, Calcium Gluconate, Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Benzoate, **Benzyl Alcohol, Dehydroacetic Acid, **Limonene, **Linalool, **Geraniol, **Farnesol.

Check Cowshed Reviving Eye Balm against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Cowshed Reviving Eye Balm is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Unknown · Bottle

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
CreamySoft