Is Cowshed Sleep Body & Pillow Mist Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Aqua (water/eau), citrus aurantium dulcis (orange) flower water, glycerin (vegetable), citrus aurantium amara (bitter orange) flower water, polyglyceryl-4 caprate, alchemilla vulgaris (lady�s mantle) leaf extract, hypericum perforatum (st john�s wort) leaf extract, achillea millefolium (yarrow) flower extract, squalane (olive), sodium benzoate, potassium sorbate, benzyl alcohol, dehydroacetic acid, parfum (fragrance), *backhousia citriodora (lemon myrtle) leaf oil, *salvia sclarea (clary sage) flower oil, *anthemis nobilis (roman chamomile) flower oil, *cananga odorata (ylang ylang) flower oil, *lavandula angustifolia (***lavender) flower oil, styrax tonkinensis (benzoin) resin extract, *citrus aurantium amara (bitter orange) leaf oil, *tilia cordata (linden) flower oil, *citrus aurantium (neroli) flower oil, *melissa officinalis (melissa) leaf oil, *valeriana officinalis (valerian) root oil, **limonene, **linalool, **geraniol, **citral, **benzyl benzoate, **farnesol, **benzyl salicylate.�*essential oils **potential allergens ***certified organic ingredients
Check Cowshed Sleep Body & Pillow Mist against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cowshed Sleep Body & Pillow Mist in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Cowshed Sleep Body & Pillow Mist is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


