Is Cowshed Sleep Cow Bath Salts Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Maris Sal/Sea Salt/Sel Marin, Sodium Chloride (Himalayan Crystal) Salt, Glycerin (Vegetable), Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride, Alchemilla Vulgaris (Lady's Mantle) Leaf Extract, Hypericum Perforatum (St John's Wort) Leaf Extract, Achillea Millefolium (Yarrow) Flower Extract, Squalane (Olive), Guaiazulene, Parfum (Fragrance), *Backhousia Citriodora (Lemon Myrtle) Leaf Oil, *Salvia Sclarea (Clary Sage) Flower Oil, *Anthemis Nobilis (Roman Chamomile) Flower Oil, *Cananga Odorata (Ylang Ylang) Flower Oil, *Lavandula Angustifolia (***Lavender) Flower Oil, Styrax Tonkinensis (Benzoin) Resin Extract, *Citrus Aurantium Amara (Bitter Orange) Leaf Oil, *Tilia Cordata (Linden) Flower Oil, *Citrus Aurantium (Neroli) Flower Oil, *Melissa Officinalis (Melissa) Leaf Oil, *Valeriana Officinalis (Valerian) Root Oil, **Linalool, **Citral, *Essential Oils, **Potential allergens, ***Certified organic ingredients

Check Cowshed Sleep Cow Bath Salts against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Cowshed Sleep Cow Bath Salts is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Unknown · Granule

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Grainy