Is No Cow Protein Bar Cookies 'N Cream Dairy Free?

Description
Cookies and cream flavored bar delivers a sweet, chocolate and vanilla profile with a soft, slightly chewy center and a faintly grainy coating; buyers commonly use it as an on-the-go snack, workout fuel, or meal substitute, praising flavor while noting occasional chalky texture and variable sweetness across batches per reviews.

Description
Cookies and cream flavored bar delivers a sweet, chocolate and vanilla profile with a soft, slightly chewy center and a faintly grainy coating; buyers commonly use it as an on-the-go snack, workout fuel, or meal substitute, praising flavor while noting occasional chalky texture and variable sweetness across batches per reviews.
Ingredients
Protein Blend [brown Rice Protein, Pea Protein], Soluble Corn Fiber, Glycerin, Cocoa Pea Protein Crisps [pea Protein Isolate, Tapioca Starch, Cocoa Powder [processed With Alkali], Rice Flour, Calcium Carbonate], Almonds, Sweetener Blend [erythritol, Stevia, Monk Fruit], Palm Oil, *natural Flavors. Contains: Almonds. Produced Equipment That Also Processes Peanuts, Soy, Milk, Wheat, Egg, And Other Tree Nuts.
Check No Cow Protein Bar Cookies 'N Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open No Cow Protein Bar Cookies 'N Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient could contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


