Is Cowshed Sleep Cow Bath Salts Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glycerin
glycerin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Maris Sal/Sea Salt/Sel Marin, Sodium Chloride (Himalayan Crystal) Salt, Glycerin (Vegetable), Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride, Alchemilla Vulgaris (Lady's Mantle) Leaf Extract, Hypericum Perforatum (St John's Wort) Leaf Extract, Achillea Millefolium (Yarrow) Flower Extract, Squalane (Olive), Guaiazulene, Parfum (Fragrance), *Backhousia Citriodora (Lemon Myrtle) Leaf Oil, *Salvia Sclarea (Clary Sage) Flower Oil, *Anthemis Nobilis (Roman Chamomile) Flower Oil, *Cananga Odorata (Ylang Ylang) Flower Oil, *Lavandula Angustifolia (***Lavender) Flower Oil, Styrax Tonkinensis (Benzoin) Resin Extract, *Citrus Aurantium Amara (Bitter Orange) Leaf Oil, *Tilia Cordata (Linden) Flower Oil, *Citrus Aurantium (Neroli) Flower Oil, *Melissa Officinalis (Melissa) Leaf Oil, *Valeriana Officinalis (Valerian) Root Oil, **Linalool, **Citral, *Essential Oils, **Potential allergens, ***Certified organic ingredients
Check Cowshed Sleep Cow Bath Salts against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cowshed Sleep Cow Bath Salts in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Cowshed Sleep Cow Bath Salts is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Granule


