Is Cowtown The Squeal Hog Rub, 6.5 Ounce Shaker Bottle Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural smoke flavor
natural smoke flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Salt, Dehydrated Gralic And Onion, Brown Sugar, Paprika, Mononsodium Glutamate, Sugar, Spices, Natural Smoke Flavor (Malted Barley Flour), Not More Than 2% Silicon Dioxide Added To Prevent Caking, Allergens: Contains Wheat Products
Check Cowtown The Squeal Hog Rub, 6.5 Ounce Shaker Bottle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cowtown The Squeal Hog Rub, 6.5 Ounce Shaker Bottle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Lea & Perrins The Original Worcestershire Sauce, 10 fl oz Bottle
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Fairlife Milk - 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered 52 Fluid Ounce Bottle
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 24 Ounce Bottle
Simply Lemonade (NC) 52 fluid ounce (US) Non-Refillable Plastic other Bottle Simply Carafe
Where to buy
Cowtown The Squeal Hog Rub, 6.5 Ounce Shaker Bottle is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Seasoning · Bottle


